Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Speocyclops demetiensis demetiensis (Scourfield, 1932)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Cyclopoida
Family: Cyclopidae
Genus: Speocyclops
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Speocyclops demetiensis demetiensis (Scourfield, 1932)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back