Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stegobium paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anobiidae
Genus: Stegobium
Common name: Biscuit or bread beetle, Drugstore beetle
Species name: Stegobium paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stegobium paniceum Stegobium paniceum Stegobium paniceum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Stegobium paniceum Stegobium paniceum
Distribution for Flores Stegobium paniceum
Distribution for Terceira Stegobium paniceum
Distribution for Faial Stegobium paniceum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back