Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Musca domestica calleva Walker, 1849

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Musca
Common name: House fly
Species name: Musca domestica calleva Walker, 1849
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Musca domestica calleva Musca domestica calleva Musca domestica calleva
Musca domestica calleva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Musca domestica calleva Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for Corvo Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for Flores Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for Graciosa Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for Terceira Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for Pico Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for São Jorge Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for Faial Musca domestica calleva
Distribution for São Miguel

Back