Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Micrurapteryx bistrigella (Rebel, 1940)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Gracillariidae
Genus: Micrurapteryx
Common name: Moth
Species name: Micrurapteryx bistrigella (Rebel, 1940)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Micrurapteryx bistrigella Micrurapteryx bistrigella
Distribution for Flores Micrurapteryx bistrigella
Distribution for Terceira Micrurapteryx bistrigella
Distribution for Pico Micrurapteryx bistrigella
Distribution for São Jorge

Back