Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Monalocoris filicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Monalocoris
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Monalocoris filicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Monalocoris filicis Monalocoris filicis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Monalocoris filicis Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for Corvo Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for Flores Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for Graciosa Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for Terceira Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for Pico Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for São Jorge Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for Faial Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution for São Miguel Monalocoris filicis 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back