Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Muellerianella brevipennis (Boheman, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Muellerianella
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Muellerianella brevipennis (Boheman, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Muellerianella brevipennis Muellerianella brevipennis
Distribution for Flores Muellerianella brevipennis
Distribution for Terceira Muellerianella brevipennis
Distribution for São Jorge Muellerianella brevipennis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back