Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Hypena
Common name: Bloxworth snout
Species name: Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hypena obsitalis Hypena obsitalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hypena obsitalis Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for Corvo Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for Flores Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for Graciosa Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for Terceira Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for Pico Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for Faial Hypena obsitalis
Distribution for São Miguel Hypena obsitalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back