Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hyperomyzus lactucae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Hyperomyzus
Common name: Sow thistle aphid
Species name: Hyperomyzus lactucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hyperomyzus lactucae Hyperomyzus lactucae
Distribution for Corvo Hyperomyzus lactucae
Distribution for Flores Hyperomyzus lactucae
Distribution for Terceira Hyperomyzus lactucae
Distribution for Faial Hyperomyzus lactucae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back