Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypothenemus eruditus Westwood, 1836

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Hypothenemus
Common name: Bark beetle
Species name: Hypothenemus eruditus Westwood, 1836
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hypothenemus eruditus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hypothenemus eruditus Hypothenemus eruditus
Distribution for Pico Hypothenemus eruditus
Distribution for São Jorge Hypothenemus eruditus
Distribution for Faial Hypothenemus eruditus
Distribution for São Miguel Hypothenemus eruditus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back