Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Liriomyza
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Liriomyza trifolii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Liriomyza trifolii Liriomyza trifolii
Distribution for Terceira

Back