Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Odonata
Family: Coenagriidae
Genus: Ischnura
Common name: Damselfly
Species name: Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ischnura pumilio Ischnura pumilio Ischnura pumilio
Ischnura pumilio Ischnura pumilio Ischnura pumilio
Ischnura pumilio Ischnura pumilio

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ischnura pumilio Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for Corvo Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for Flores Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for Terceira Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for Pico Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for São Jorge Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for Faial Ischnura pumilio
Distribution for São Miguel Ischnura pumilio
Distribution on St. Maria

Back