Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Isotomurus palustris (Müller, 1776)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Isotomurus
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Isotomurus palustris (Müller, 1776)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Isotomurus palustris Isotomurus palustris Isotomurus palustris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Isotomurus palustris Isotomurus palustris
Distribution for Flores Isotomurus palustris
Distribution for Terceira Isotomurus palustris
Distribution for Pico Isotomurus palustris
Distribution for Faial Isotomurus palustris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back