Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lithocharis ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Lithocharis
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Lithocharis ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lithocharis ochracea Lithocharis ochracea Lithocharis ochracea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Lithocharis ochracea Lithocharis ochracea 
Distribution for Terceira Lithocharis ochracea 
Distribution for Faial Lithocharis ochracea 
Distribution for São Miguel Lithocharis ochracea 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back