Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Laemostenus complanatus (Dejean, 1828)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Laemostenus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Laemostenus complanatus (Dejean, 1828)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Laemostenus complanatus Laemostenus complanatus Laemostenus complanatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Laemostenus complanatus Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for Flores Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for Graciosa Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for Terceira Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for Pico Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for São Jorge Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for Faial Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution for São Miguel Laemostenus complanatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back