Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chaetocnema hortensis (Fourcroy , 1785)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Chaetocnema
Common name: Leaf beetle
Species name: Chaetocnema hortensis (Fourcroy , 1785)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Chaetocnema hortensis Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for Flores Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for Graciosa Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for Terceira Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for Pico Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for São Jorge Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for Faial Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution for São Miguel Chaetocnema hortensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back