Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Epitrix pubescens (C.L. Koch, 1803)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Epitrix
Common name: Leaf beetle
Species name: Epitrix pubescens (C.L. Koch, 1803)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Epitrix pubescens

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Epitrix pubescens Epitrix pubescens
Distribution for São Jorge

Back