Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Polyspilla polyspilla Germar, 1821

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Polyspilla
Common name: Leaf beetle
Species name: Polyspilla polyspilla Germar, 1821
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Polyspilla polyspilla Polyspilla polyspilla Polyspilla polyspilla
Polyspilla polyspilla Polyspilla polyspilla

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Polyspilla polyspilla Polyspilla polyspilla
Distribution for Graciosa Polyspilla polyspilla
Distribution for Pico Polyspilla polyspilla
Distribution for Faial

Back