Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Litargus balteatus Le Conte, 1856

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Mycetophagidae
Genus: Litargus
Common name: Hairy fungus beetle
Species name: Litargus balteatus Le Conte, 1856
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Litargus balteatus Litargus balteatus
Distribution for Flores Litargus balteatus
Distribution for Graciosa Litargus balteatus
Distribution for Terceira Litargus balteatus
Distribution for Pico Litargus balteatus
Distribution for São Jorge Litargus balteatus
Distribution for Faial Litargus balteatus
Distribution for São Miguel Litargus balteatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back