Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cryptolestes capensis (Waltl, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Laemophloeidae
Genus: Cryptolestes
Common name: Grain beetle
Species name: Cryptolestes capensis (Waltl, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cryptolestes capensis Cryptolestes capensis
Distribution for Flores Cryptolestes capensis
Distribution for Pico Cryptolestes capensis
Distribution for São Jorge Cryptolestes capensis
Distribution for São Miguel Cryptolestes capensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back