Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Megaselia basispinata (Lundbeck, 1920)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Phoridae
Genus: Megaselia
Common name: Hump-backed fly
Species name: Megaselia basispinata (Lundbeck, 1920)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Megaselia basispinata Megaselia basispinata
Distribution for Flores Megaselia basispinata
Distribution for Terceira Megaselia basispinata
Distribution for Pico Megaselia basispinata
Distribution for Faial Megaselia basispinata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back