Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Megaselia longicostalis (Wood, 1912)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Phoridae
Genus: Megaselia
Common name: Hump-backed fly
Species name: Megaselia longicostalis (Wood, 1912)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Megaselia longicostalis Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for Corvo Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for Flores Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for Terceira Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for Pico Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for São Jorge Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for Faial Megaselia longicostalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back