Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Meioneta fuscipalpa (C.L. Koch, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Meioneta
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Meioneta fuscipalpa (C.L. Koch, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Meioneta fuscipalpa Meioneta fuscipalpa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Meioneta fuscipalpa Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for Corvo Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for Flores Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for Graciosa Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for Terceira Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for Pico Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for São Jorge Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for Faial Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution for São Miguel Meioneta fuscipalpa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back