Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Meioneta depigmentata (Wunderlich, 2008)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Meioneta
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Meioneta depigmentata (Wunderlich, 2008)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Meioneta depigmentata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Meioneta depigmentata Meioneta depigmentata 
Distribution for Flores

Back