Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Micropsectra junci (Meigen, 1818)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Micropsectra
Common name: Midge
Species name: Micropsectra junci (Meigen, 1818)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Micropsectra junci Micropsectra junci Micropsectra junci
Micropsectra junci

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Micropsectra junci Micropsectra junci
Distribution for Corvo Micropsectra junci
Distribution for Flores Micropsectra junci
Distribution for Terceira Micropsectra junci
Distribution for Pico Micropsectra junci
Distribution for São Jorge Micropsectra junci
Distribution for Faial Micropsectra junci
Distribution for São Miguel

Back