Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Miridius quadrivirgatus (A. Costa, 1853)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Miridius
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Miridius quadrivirgatus (A. Costa, 1853)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Miridius quadrivirgatus Miridius quadrivirgatus Miridius quadrivirgatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Miridius quadrivirgatus Miridius quadrivirgatus
Distribution for Pico

Back