Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Minicia floresensis Wunderlich, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Minicia
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Minicia floresensis Wunderlich, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Minicia floresensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Minicia floresensis Minicia floresensis
Distribution for Flores Minicia floresensis
Distribution for Terceira Minicia floresensis
Distribution for Pico Minicia floresensis
Distribution for São Jorge Minicia floresensis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back