Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Microlinyphia johnsoni (Blackwall, 1859)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Microlinyphia
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Microlinyphia johnsoni (Blackwall, 1859)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Microlinyphia johnsoni Microlinyphia johnsoni Microlinyphia johnsoni
Microlinyphia johnsoni

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Microlinyphia johnsoni Microlinyphia johnsoni
Distribution for Terceira Microlinyphia johnsoni
Distribution for Pico Microlinyphia johnsoni
Distribution for São Jorge Microlinyphia johnsoni
Distribution for Faial Microlinyphia johnsoni
Distribution for São Miguel

Back