Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mogulones geographicus (Goeze, 1777)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Mogulones
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Mogulones geographicus (Goeze, 1777)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mogulones geographicus Mogulones geographicus Mogulones geographicus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Mogulones geographicus Mogulones geographicus
Distribution for Faial Mogulones geographicus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back