Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aromia moschata moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Genus: Aromia
Common name: Longhorn beetle
Species name: Aromia moschata moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aromia moschata moschata Aromia moschata moschata Aromia moschata moschata
Aromia moschata moschata Aromia moschata moschata Aromia moschata moschata
Aromia moschata moschata Aromia moschata moschata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Aromia moschata moschata Aromia moschata moschata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back