Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aredolpona rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Genus: Aredolpona
Common name: Longhorn beetle
Species name: Aredolpona rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aredolpona rubra Aredolpona rubra Aredolpona rubra
Aredolpona rubra Aredolpona rubra

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Aredolpona rubra Aredolpona rubra
Distribution for São Miguel

Back