Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stenichnus tythonus tythonus Reitter, 1884

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Scydmaenidae
Genus: Stenichnus
Common name: Ant-like stone beetle
Species name: Stenichnus tythonus tythonus Reitter, 1884
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Stenichnus tythonus tythonus Stenichnus tythonus tythonus
Distribution for Pico Stenichnus tythonus tythonus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back