Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acerentulus gerezianus (Cunha, 1952)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Protura
Order: Protura
Family: Acerentomidae
Genus: Acerentulus
Common name: Proturan
Species name: Acerentulus gerezianus (Cunha, 1952)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Acerentulus gerezianus Acerentulus gerezianus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back