Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acorigone acoreensis (Wunderlich, 1992)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Acorigone
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Acorigone acoreensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acorigone acoreensis Acorigone acoreensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acorigone acoreensis Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Acorigone acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back