Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acanthoderes jaspidea (Germar, 1824)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Genus: Acanthoderes
Common name: Longhorn beetle
Species name: Acanthoderes jaspidea (Germar, 1824)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acanthoderes jaspidea Acanthoderes jaspidea Acanthoderes jaspidea
Acanthoderes jaspidea Acanthoderes jaspidea Acanthoderes jaspidea
Acanthoderes jaspidea Acanthoderes jaspidea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Acanthoderes jaspidea Acanthoderes jaspidea
Distribution for Terceira Acanthoderes jaspidea
Distribution for Pico Acanthoderes jaspidea
Distribution for São Miguel

Back