Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xantholinus linearis (Olivier, 1795)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Xantholinus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Xantholinus linearis (Olivier, 1795)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Xantholinus linearis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xantholinus linearis Xantholinus linearis
Distribution for Corvo Xantholinus linearis
Distribution for Terceira Xantholinus linearis
Distribution for São Jorge Xantholinus linearis
Distribution for Faial Xantholinus linearis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back