Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Actidium coarctatum (Haliday, 1855)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Ptiliidae
Genus: Actidium
Common name: Featherwing beetle, Pygmy beetle
Species name: Actidium coarctatum (Haliday, 1855)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Actidium coarctatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Actidium coarctatum Actidium coarctatum 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back