Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acupalpus dubius Schilsky, 1888

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Acupalpus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Acupalpus dubius Schilsky, 1888
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acupalpus dubius Acupalpus dubius Acupalpus dubius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acupalpus dubius Acupalpus dubius
Distribution for Flores Acupalpus dubius
Distribution for Graciosa Acupalpus dubius
Distribution for Terceira Acupalpus dubius
Distribution for São Jorge Acupalpus dubius
Distribution for Faial Acupalpus dubius
Distribution for São Miguel Acupalpus dubius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back