Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Carychium tridentatum (Risso, 1826)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Carychium
Common name: Snail
Species name: Carychium tridentatum (Risso, 1826)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carychium tridentatum Carychium tridentatum
Distribution for Terceira Carychium tridentatum
Distribution for Pico Carychium tridentatum
Distribution for São Jorge Carychium tridentatum
Distribution for Faial Carychium tridentatum
Distribution for São Miguel Carychium tridentatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back