Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Aegopinella nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Aegopinella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Aegopinella nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Aegopinella nitidula Aegopinella nitidula
Distribution for Flores Aegopinella nitidula
Distribution for Pico Aegopinella nitidula
Distribution for Faial Aegopinella nitidula
Distribution for São Miguel

Back