Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Cochlicella barbara (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Cochlicella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Cochlicella barbara (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cochlicella barbara Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for Corvo Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for Flores Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for Graciosa Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for Terceira Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for Pico Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for São Jorge Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for Faial Cochlicella barbara
Distribution for São Miguel Cochlicella barbara
Distribution on St. Maria

Back