Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Euconulidae
Genus: Euconulus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Euconulus fulvus Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for Corvo Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for Flores Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for Graciosa Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for Terceira Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for Pico Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for Faial Euconulus fulvus
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Euconulus fulvus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back