Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Cochlicopa lubricella (Porro, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Cochlicopidae
Genus: Cochlicopa
Common name: Snail
Species name: Cochlicopa lubricella (Porro, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cochlicopa lubricella Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for Flores Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for Graciosa Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for Terceira Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for Pico Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for São Jorge Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for Faial Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution for São Miguel Cochlicopa lubricella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back