Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Deroceras reticulatum (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Agriolimacidae
Genus: Deroceras
Common name: Slug
Species name: Deroceras reticulatum (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Deroceras reticulatum Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for Corvo Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for Flores Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for Graciosa Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for Terceira Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for Pico Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for São Jorge Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for Faial Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution for São Miguel Deroceras reticulatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back