Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Columella aspera Waldén, 1966

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vertiginidae
Genus: Columella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Columella aspera Waldén, 1966
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Columella aspera Columella aspera
Distribution for Flores Columella aspera
Distribution for Pico Columella aspera
Distribution for São Jorge Columella aspera
Distribution for Faial Columella aspera
Distribution for São Miguel Columella aspera
Distribution on St. Maria

Back