Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Helix aspersa Müller, 1774

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Helicidae
Genus: Helix
Common name: Snail
Species name: Helix aspersa Müller, 1774
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Helix aspersa Helix aspersa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Helix aspersa Helix aspersa
Distribution for Corvo Helix aspersa
Distribution for Flores Helix aspersa
Distribution for Graciosa Helix aspersa
Distribution for Terceira Helix aspersa
Distribution for Pico Helix aspersa
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Helix aspersa
Distribution for Faial Helix aspersa
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Helix aspersa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back