Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus cellarius (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus cellarius (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oxychilus cellarius Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for Corvo Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for Flores Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for Graciosa Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for Terceira Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for Pico Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for Faial Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Oxychilus cellarius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back