Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus minor Riedel, 1964

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus minor Riedel, 1964
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Oxychilus minor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Oxychilus minor Oxychilus minor
Distribution for Pico Oxychilus minor
Distribution for Faial

Back