Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Anthoceros punctatus L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Anthocerotopsida
Order: Anthocerotales
Family: Anthocerotaceae
Genus: Anthoceros
Common name: Dotted hornwort
Species name: Anthoceros punctatus L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anthoceros punctatus Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for Corvo Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for Flores Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for Graciosa Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for Terceira Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for Pico Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for São Jorge Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for Faial Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution for São Miguel Anthoceros punctatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back