Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Acrobolbus wilsonii Nees

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Acrobolbaceae
Genus: Acrobolbus
Common name: Wilson's Pouchwort
Species name: Acrobolbus wilsonii Nees
Conservation Status: V
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Acrobolbus wilsonii Acrobolbus wilsonii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Acrobolbus wilsonii Acrobolbus wilsonii
Distribution for Terceira Acrobolbus wilsonii
Distribution for Pico Acrobolbus wilsonii
Distribution for São Jorge Acrobolbus wilsonii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back