Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Aphanolejeunea microscopica (Taylor) A. Evans

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Aphanolejeunea
Common name: Long-leaved pouncewort
Species name: Aphanolejeunea microscopica (Taylor) A. Evans
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Aphanolejeunea microscopica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphanolejeunea microscopica Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for Flores Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for Graciosa Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for Terceira Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for Pico Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for São Jorge Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for Faial Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution for São Miguel Aphanolejeunea microscopica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back